Rend Lake College lists Fall 2018 Honors List

INA, Ill. – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 401 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Fall 2018 semester.
The lists include 179 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 222 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.
“The President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists are a big honor and shows the time and dedication these students have put into their education,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “So, on behalf of the institution, I just want to congratulate them on their accomplishment and encourage them to continue to put in the hard work both in and out of the classroom.”
RLC students receiving academic honors for Fall 2018, listed by communities, are:
President’s List
(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)
ALBERS – Eric Luevano
ASHLEY – Madison Bock, Megan Bock, Claudia Spotanski
AVA – April Froehle
BELKNAP – Jakob Korte
BELLE RIVE – Cameron Shelton
BENTON – Natalie Chang, Emberly Code, Gillian Emrich, Ethan Krieger, Andrew Lingle, Madilyn Mclain, Avery Miller, Morgan Montgomery, Mason Morris, Megann Nelson, Courtney Reno, Matthew Robertson, Kurtis Sanders, Olivia Sapp, Lindsey Seidel, Dillon Spencer, Lizbette Villa-Martinez
BLUFORD – Dylan Brown, Brenna Collins, Seirra Forristall, Kailey Groff, Tylar Hanson, Kylie Jackson
BONNIE – Fory Albert, Katie Newell, Brandon Page, Jera Sloat
BROUGHTON – Caleb Chapman
CARBONDALE – Jamie Veach
CARTERVILLE – Catherine Graves
CENTRALIA – Fiona Woods
CHRISTOPHER – Spencer Dennison, Autumn Gunter, Khortnee Kerkemeyer, Joshua Underwood
COELLO – Adrianna Fedderke
COLUMBIA – Hayden Anderson
COULTERVILLE – David Sprehe
CREAL SPRINGS – Darci Morrison
DAHLGREN – Carrie Rapp, Tim Staley, Kasey Whipple
DIX – Allysa Doza, Barbara Simmons
DUQUOIN – Megan Breslin, Justin Cavins, Hannah Dascotte, Gracie Mcdaniel
EWING – Kiley Carter
FAIRFIELD – Kasey Ingram
HARRISBURG – Chloe Bruno
HERRIN – Rachel Ward
INA – Anthony Amato, Brandon Davis, Jase Felker, Mac Hickman, Chelsea Hill, Ryan Payne, Caleb Reinhardt, Edward Zivic
IUKA – Cheyenne Wetmore
JOHNSTON CITY – Madison Pribble
LOGAN – Zachary Ozbourn
MARION – Derrick Davis, Grace Ryder
MCLEANSBORO – Krista Aud, Corrie Grubb, Raegan Halley, Tim Hart, Hillary Ingram, Jeremiah Mcdaniel, Angel Noe, Lane Parker, Matthew Rubenacker, Kyle Vanabbema, Justise Webb, Maude Wheeler
MOUNT CARMEL – Dawson Brown
MT. VERNON – Madison Bailey, Robert Blaydes, Ashley Chambliss, David Daniels, Joseph Davis, Lindsay Densch, Briea Dobbs, Dakota Frederick, Tayler Hayes, Drake Hess, Kelley Hiner, Tyler Joseph, Noah Karch, Coby Marquez, Raquel Minor, Hunter Morris, Michelle Nguyen, Kenny Rankin, Chase Regenhardt, Jaedyn Reich, Kayley Reininger, Gretchen Rich, Justin Robinson, Paige Saupe, Morey Shelton, Kaylea Stewart, Danielle Young, Tamara Drake
MULKEYTOWN – Madison Bates, Jason Cole, Shelby Hewlett, Afton Kirk, Madilyn Severs, Sarah Thompson
MURPHYSBORO – Brian Keels
NEW ATHENS – Chase Merlenbach
NORRIS CITY – Jebediah Baumgart, Allison Blair
OAKDALE – Ashley Kellerman
OPDYKE – Brooke Cash, Kelsi Ham, Jessica Roberts
PERCY – Rick Smith Jr.
PINCKNEYVILLE – Noah Conner, Max Fox, Keith Goldman, Hannah Hubbard, Jamie Newton, Claire Stotlar, Stephen Wagner
ROYALTON – Lacey Grammer
SALEM – Chad Morris
SCHELLER – Kaleb Bjorkman, Lauren Frisch, Kamber Pyszka
SESSER – Mitchell Bulla, Savannah Queen, Madyson Senior, Mackayla Tindall
SPARTA – Shayne Kempfer
TAMAROA – Debra Compton, Jacob Compton, Jacob Lacy
THOMPSONVILLE – Amanda Gardner
VALIER – Afton Frank, William Heard
WALNUT HILL – Kelsey Milt
WALTONVILLE – Olivia Massie, Tyler Newbury
WATERLOO – Victor Iwunze
WAYNE CITY – Stacy Andrews, Kennedy Sledge
WEST FRANKFORT – Dennis Coyle, Mary Linsley, Savannah Story
WHITTINGTON – Grace Coleman, Annie Gates, Dara Macdonald
WOODLAWN – Taryn Chesnek, Sabryn Griffin, Vanessa Seaman, Mason Smith
ZEIGLER – Kari Vaughn
Vice President’s List
BARTELSO – Coty Boruff
BELLE RIVE – Zebadiah Adams
BELLEVILLE – Kyle Bammer, Alford Gore, Dale Hoff, Erik Van Driel
BENTON – Makayla Abney, Brandy Collins, Fallon Dawson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Melanie Kelcher, Samantha Kraft, Elijah Lampley, Quincey Montoya, Tedgie Morgan, Brittni Motsinger, Taigan Neibch, Ashley Odom, Megan Purdie, Jared Rexing, Gavin Richardson, Parker Robbins, Dylan Sheeks, Brandon Smith, Morgan Swigonski, Vishnu Tailor, Jacy Walker, Anna Weaver, Gretchn Wilburn
BLUFORD – Rachel Buretta, Kobe Donoho, Tegan Gray, Victoria Sledge, Mikayla Stewart
BONNIE – Kaylie Bicanich, Shelby Coggins
BROUGHTON – Laci Williams
CARBONDALE – Meredith Ditz, Talia Jones, Ryleigh Vaughn
CARTERVILLE – Bryce Collins
CHRISTOPHER – Brooke Akers, Olivia Montgomery, Derek Mueller, Olivia Sweetin
COLUMBIA – David Shaffer
COULTERVILLE – Kelby Burns
DAHLGREN – Katie Coy, Autumn Cross, Aaron Karch, Scott May, Dalton Miller, Austen Tennyson, Caleb Wellen, Michael Wells
DIX – Arron Nelson
DUQUOIN – Sarah Breslin, Nathan Gates, Miranda Kish, Noah Saunders, Aaron Amann
ENERGY – Madalyn Toombs
ENFIELD – Abby Reynolds
EWING – Lucas Roberts, Allison Stubblefield
FAIRFIELD – Jacob Simpson, Logan Stewart
GLEN CARBON – Paige Hamel
GOREVILLE – Kaitlyn Schuetz
HERRIN – Kris Melia
INA – Jason Boulanger, Tanner Bradley, Austin Brock, Noah Brown, Townsend Ellis, Garrett Fritz, Brant Glidewell, Alexa Macy, Trevor Nicholson, Clayten Tubbs
IUKA – Dakota Barthelemy, Jared Woodward
JOHNSTON CITY – Paige Rich
KEENES – Cynthia Horton
LOGAN – Tyler Mcclerren
MACEDONIA – Baili Diefenbach, Adrianna Maxwell, Ross Rexing, Celia Summers
MARION – Ashton Stotlar
MCLEANSBORO – Peyton Donelson, Cindi Drew, Kaitlyn Flannigan, Gregor Garrett, Kristin Gibson, Austin Lemmons, Sarah Mead, Anna Miller, Taylie Payne, Taylor Prince, Brianna Wilson
MOUNT CARMEL – Dawson Brown
MT. VERNON – Katelyn Ashby, Heather Barkau, Alyssa Cariens, Christopher Clark, Casey Drennan, Cody Ellis, Noah Farmer, Jaycee Garner, Tangala Griffin, Raven Gudermuth, Hannah Hamerski,Tyler Hamilton, Jaxon Helm, jacque Helverson, Talia Hoffman, Hayden Jones, James Kallmbah, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Suzanna Lefebvre, Brandi Mccain, Cheyanne Mcgrath, Ryan Mckinley, Briana Meyer, Keagan Myers, Tyler Norris, Christopher Piper, Milton Skelly, Jade Stallons, Hannah Stocker, Matthew Taylor, Alexa Trapp, Collin Whitener, Sydney Winkleman, Derrick Gradford
MULKEYTOWN – Katelynn Baine, Madison Baine, Brianna Bowlin, Erin Eldridge, Rachael Johnston, Sydney Noto, Adrian Rapp, Huel Reynolds
MURPHYSBORO – Jayme Mcdonald, Shelby Mckown
NEW ATHENS – Jaxon Heintz
ODIN – Thomas Wolf
OPDYKE – Rebekah Cramer, Danielle Gregg
PINCKNEYVILLE – Dustin Engelhardt, Kiya Hagene, Natascha Haney, Keaton Hawk, Alexis Hirsch, Mason Hopp, Dylan Houghland, Logan Jones, Draeden Kreger, Jonathan Lee, Alexis Loos, Brady Louis, Autumn Mohr, Justin Restoff, Haylee Robinson, Stephany Winter
RED BUD – Albert Byrn, Matthew Fehr
SESSER – Elizabeth Crawford, Mariah Eader, Jenna Jones, Preston Launius, Paolina Marlo, Scott Nelson, Mallory Newbury, Sadie Payne, Cheyenne Smith, Gerrod Tolley, Josh Womack
STEELEVILLE – Joseph Minton
TAMAROA – Abigail Barnes, Keely Epplin, Consuela Moll
TEXICO – Hallie Jones, Joseph White
THOMPSONVILLE – Farrah Barry, Christina Biermann, Kailee Fox, Brandi Kerley, Lucas Lingle, Mallory Rone, Cory Wilce, Ivan Wysong
VALIER – Brittany Bright
WALTONVILLE – Jaylin Haley, Jordan Hoppa, Johnna Tomaszewski, Kaylie Williams
WAYNE CITY – Ethan Erwin, Remington Henson, Chelsea Jones, Braeden Payne, Colby Solomon, Kadie Steiner
WEST FRANKFORT – Jade Garner, Marlina Gentry, Daniel Hill, Joshua Rodely, Lucas Wolfe
WHITTINGTON – Alyssa Dardeen, Shannon Frayser, Makala Thompson
WOODLAWN – Destani Houle, Rachel Jackson, Randi Mcclain, Savanna Petersen
ZEIGLER – Samantha Bright, Magen Majors

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Speak Your Mind

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!